Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit this website, as well as our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this website
  • In e-mail, text, and other electronic messages between you and this website
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this website
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy

It does not apply to information collected:

  • Offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us or any third party
  • By a third party, including our affiliates and subsidiaries, with applications or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the website.,

Please read this page carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. By accessing or using this website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children under the age of 13

No one under age 13 may provide any personal information through this website. If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this website through any of its features, register on this website, make any purchases through the website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this website, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, or any screen or username you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us.

Information we collect about you and how we collect it

We collect several types of information from and about users of our website, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number or ANY OTHER INFORMATION THE WEBSITE COLLECTS THAT IS DEFINED AS PERSONAL OR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION UNDER AN APPLICABLE LAW; or
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you, and/or
  • About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our website and usage details.

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners

Information you provide to us

The information we collect directly from you on or through our website may include:

  • Information provided at the time of registering to use our website, subscribing to our service, posting material, or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our website.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us
  • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our website.
  • Your search queries on the website

You also may provide information to be published or displayed on public areas of the website or transmitted to other users of the website or third parties. Your user contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. We cannot control the actions of other users of the website with whom you may choose to share your user contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your user contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Information we collect through automatic data collection technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our website, including traffic data, location data, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the website
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type

We also may use these technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking). The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include personal information, but we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us improve our website and deliver better and more personalized service, by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our website according to your individual interests
  • Speed up your searches
  • Recognize you when you return to our website

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies at any time by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. Unless you have adjusted your browser settings to reject cookies, our system will issue cookies when you visit our website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from and on our website
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our website may contain small electronic files known as web beacons that permit us to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity)

Third-party use of cookies and other tracking technologies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the website are served by third parties. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information, or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, contact the responsible provider directly.

How we use your information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our website and its contents to you
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us
  • To provide you with information about our services
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection
  • To notify you about changes to our website or any products or services we offer or provide though it
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our website
  • To fulfill any purpose for which you provide it
  • For any other purpose with your consent

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, your clicking or otherwise interacting with an advertisement may indicate to the advertiser that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates
  • To contractors, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the company’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Superior Executive Services about our website users is among the assets transferred
  • To third parties to market their products or services to you if you have consented to these disclosures. We contractually require these third parties to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Superior Executive Services, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Choices about how we use and disclose your information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when cookies are enabled. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.
  • We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt-out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s website.

Accessing and correcting your information

You may contact us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If you delete your user contributions from the website, copies of your user contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or might have been copied or stored by other website users. Proper access and use of information provided on the website, including user contributions, is governed by our terms of use.

California privacy rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us.

Data security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depend on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the website.

Changes to our privacy policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by e-mail to the e-mail address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the website home page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Last updated January 2020

CONTACT
US
WHY
US
BLOG

Superior Salutes

12 Mistakes to Avoid When Booking Luxury Travel

Are you ready to plan your next luxurious getaway? Choosing the right company to help make your travel dreams a reality is key. Discover the top 12 mistakes to avoid when booking luxury travel experiences.







What type of travel are you interested in:

Personal TravelBusiness TravelBoth